Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A

Main amenities

  • 13 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow is located in Kazimierz with quick access to John Paul II International Krakow-Balice airport just 550 metres from the contemporary Galicia Jewish Museum and accommodates up to 2 guests. The centuries-old Jewish house "Remuh Synagogue" is only a 7-minute walk away, while the Brick Gothic church "St. Mary's Basilica" is in the vicinity of the 13 m² apartment.

    The apartment is 2.4 km from the historic Krakow Barbican Gateway, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Krakow city centre. The Museum of Contemporary Art in Krakow is a short way from the accommodation.

    Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A is also within 25 minutes' walk of Kraków Main railway station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Sinks photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Facilities photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Sinks photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Room photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Room photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Room photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Toilets photo Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow Room photo
    Apartment

    Size: 13 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Poland

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A?
      The size of Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A is 13 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Househost Apartament: Ul. Miodowa 42/42A Krakow